« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ENDEAVOUR IV    GBR  9462861 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2009  08/2008  04/2009 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  641 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
478 gt / 289 nt / 23.96 m  10.50 m  7.20 m   
Engine builder MaK Motoren G.m.b.H., Kiel
Engine detail
8M20C, M8cyl, 200 x 300 mm, 1441bhp 1060kw, 1-screw, 11 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Knockhead LLP, Aberdeen & Peter Lovie, Whitehills - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead  Banff   
Other names
2020 BERYL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C19453 - Fishing No. BF515
2020 J.C.J.M. Ltd [Colin & Jon Mitchell], Nairn - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Glasgow, Regd. Banff BF440 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Dry Dock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
When completed, the largest vessel built by Macduff

2020 Fishing from Kinlochbervie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back