« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHATEAU PAVIE    FRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930  11/08/1930  09/1930 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow   905 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2047 grt / 903 nrt / 274.7 ft  39.1 ft  20. 9ft   
Engine builder D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (20.5, 34 & 56 - 42)in. 203nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Worms et Cie., Le Havre  Havre   
Other names
1951 VILLE DE MANAKARA -1958 VESNA - 1962 ACROPOLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1951 Nouvelle Cie. Havraise Peninsulaire de Nav., Le Havre
1958 Cia. Naviera Nada S.A. - Dabinovic S.A., Panama
1962 Dabinovic & Co., Beirut 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1962  Broken Up 29/09/1962 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Sveti Kajo, Split for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back