« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZILETTA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
E & G McGruer, Rutherglen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 21.3 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
SUNSHINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 H. Elwell Smith, 1 Hill Street, Edinburgh. (Sunshine - Granton)  
Vessel history
A. Mylne design. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back