« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZENNOR  108472  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  01/04/1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  145 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
161 grt / 63 nrt / 104.2 ft  20.5 ft  10.7 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
T.3Cyl. (10, 16 & 27 - 20)in. 180lb. 45NHP. 1Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hagerup, Doughty & Co Ltd, Grimsby GY337.   Grimsby   
Other names
PIERRE ET MARIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Grimsby Fishing No.GY337.
By 1910 Consolidated Steam Fishing & IceCo. (Grimsby) Ltd.
05/1923 bought by Mr. Gueulle-Bourgain, of Boulogne-sur-Mer, France. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back