« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.30, A.31, A.32    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1915     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  282 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
130 grt / 80 nrt / 118.5 ft  16.2 ft  6.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
C2cyl (9 & 18 - 12in), 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate     
Other names
1915 A.30, A.31, A.32 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
c1919 disposed of by War Office 
Remarks
Later acquired by British owners and registered:
- ON 143499 DUNBALL
- ON 147585 CITÉ DE LONDRES
- ON 149104 CITÉ DE PARIS
(see separate data entries) 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back