« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.294  146712  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1922  1922   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ardrossan Dry Dock & Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Ardrossan   327 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
221 grt / 217 nrt / 120.0 ft  25.2 ft  8.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ardrossan Dry Dock & Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Ardrossan  Ardrossan  23/12/1922 
Other names
1939 KATHLEEN NICHOLSON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1928 Henry J Beazley, Northam, Southampton
1930 George R Meadows, London - mng Henry G Beazley, Southampton
1932 mng George Tatnall, Southampton
1937 R & J H Rea Ltd, London
1938 George H Pounds, Portsmouth
1939 John Rookin Nicholson, Liverpool - reg Liverpool 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back