« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WEIDA  167019  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1939     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Auxiliary Motor  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Leith,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 10 nrt / 24 tm 43.9 ft  11.8 ft  6.1 ft   
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
Oil engine 5Cy. 50BHP.

 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David Mcgill, Edinburgh.  Leith  07/06/1939 
Other names
ELISSA - MAIMIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By 1972 V.J. Taylor, High Wycombe, Bucks. Home port Southampton. MAIMIE 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1972 LRofY list builder as Geo. Brown & Sons. Leith. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back