« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PENMON POINT  916463  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2010     
Vessel type Vessel description
Windfarm Support   Aluminium Water Jet  
Builder Yard Yard no
Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie   19 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 15.43 m loa  6.30 m  1.70 m  0.9 m 
Engine builder A/B Scania-Vabis, Sodertalje
Engine detail
2 x Scania D16 42M engines, each 750bhp at 2100rpm, driving through twin disc MGX quick shift transmissions to oversized Ultra Dynamics UJ451 jets, 20 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Turbine Transfers Ltd, Holyhead  Beaumaris   
Other names
2016 CONDOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2016 Rederij Vrolijk, Scheveningen - reg Beaumaris  
Vessel history
2016 used as tender for vessels at anchorage off Scheveningen 
Remarks
South Boats 15m Windfarm service catamaran - subcontract from South Boats.

12 passengers 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back