« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VISION III    GBR  9658757 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2014    03/2014 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  656 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
227 gt /  / 20.10 m  7.30 m  4.20 m   
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S6R2-T2MPTK-3, M6cyl, 170 x 220 mm, 480kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
MB Vision LLP (Zander Jack), Fraserburgh - Westward Fishing Co Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2017 OCEAN VISION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C20442 - Fishing No. BF191
2017 Jack Fishing LLP (Zander Jack), Turriff, Regd. Banff BF190 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back