« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JACQUELINE ANNE    GBR  9658745 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2013    07/2013 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  655 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
227 gt /  / 22.10 m  7.30 m  4.20 m   
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S6R2-T2MPTK-3, M6cyl, 170 x 220 mm, 643bhp 480kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Adreban Ltd, Adam Tait Ltd & Jonathan Tait Ltd, Fraserburgh - Westward Fishing Co, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2020 OCEAN CHALLENGE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C20315 - Fishing No. FR243
2020 Unknown owners, Regd. Banff BF85 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back