« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PORTH EILIAN  919226  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2014    4/2014 
Vessel type Vessel description
Windfarm Support   Aluminium Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 gt /  / 18.4 m  7.3 m    1.5 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
2 x C18 ACERT, Each 860bhp 641kw, coupled to twin disc MGX gearboxes 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Turbine Transfers Ltd, Holyhead  Beaumaris   
Other names
2020 MAREEL OCEAN GREEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2019 Mareel Ltd 
Vessel history
8/2013 80% complete when Buckie Shipyard went into Administration
Completed by ?? 
Remarks
Catamaran 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back