« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DAYSTAR    GBR  9462823 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2008    02/2008 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  637 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 gt / 56 nt / 18.60 m loa  6.80 m     
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S16R-MPTK, 536bhp 400kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
MB Good Design LLP (Stephen West), Fraserburgh - Westward Fishing Co, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2017 ZENITH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C19184 - Fishing No. BF151
2017 MB Denarius BF804 LLP (Mark Robertson), Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF106 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Dry Dock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back