« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WINNER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1928     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Long Liner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wilson Noble & Co, Fraserburgh Balaclava   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 38.6 ft loa  13.5 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
30bhp 22kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Ritchie & others, Whitehills  Banff  06/06/1928 
Other names
1954 AULTMORE - 1962 UBEROUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF391
1954 James & Alexander Gardiner, Ayr
1958 Mrs Wilma Longmuir, Stonehaven, Regd. Aberdeen A189
1962 James C. Stephen & others, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD68
By 1969 J. Douglas Nabb, Bolton
1984 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back