« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WINDSOR CASTLE  110869  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  11/02/1899  03/1899 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilders Co. Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  122 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
242 grt / 95 nrt / 119.3 ft  22.1 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder Cooper & Greig Ltd., Dundee
Engine detail
T3cyl (12.5, 23, 37 x 24in), 80rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Grimsby Castle Line Steam Fishing Co. Ltd., Grimsby  Grimsby   
Other names
DANNEBROG - MOLLYMAWK - REFORMO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
19xx unknown owners as DANNEBROG
by 1915 Blanco Trading Co. Ltd. - C. Baskcomb, Grimsby (as MOLLYMAWK)
by 1920 George F. Sleight and others, Grimsby
by 1930 renamed REFORMO
1934 Thos. R. King and others, registered at Aberdeen
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back