« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABEILLE NO.XI    FRA  5414488 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1949  28/04/1949   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  389 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
359 grt / 0 nrt / 126.5 ft  31.1 ft  13.2 ft   
Engine builder Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow
Engine detail
Twin T3cyl 12¾"20½"34"x24" 1232ihp 12½kn 2-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Compagnie de Remorquage et de Sauvetage 'Les Abeilles', Le Havre  Havre   
Other names
1963 ABEILLE NO 14 - 1965 AUDAXIA - 1966 COLAXIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1964 Malta Tug & Lighter Services Ltd, Malta - reg Valletta (ON 315745, 1965)
1966 Collins Submarine Pipelines Ltd, London - reg London
1968 Establishment Collins International, Liechtenstein - reg Panama
2011 ?? 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back