« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AARON HUBERT  128774  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1919    19/02/1919 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer 2 Masts 
Builder Yard Yard no
J. Fullerton & Co., Paisley Merksworth Works  260 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
202 grt / 88 nrt / 115.6 ft  22.1 ft  12.1 ft   
Engine builder Fleming & Ferguson, Paisley
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (12, 20 & 34 - 23"). 180lb. 57 NHP., 10.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty  Boston  05/05/1919 
Other names
1919 GRAFFOE - 1927 RIVER EARN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
05/1919 registered Boston. (1st register)
1919 Stringer's Steam Fishing Co Ltd, Boston, Lincs.
1925 registered Granton.
By 1930 George G Paton, Glasgow. 
Vessel history
Admiralty Trawler, Strath Class - Ad No 3373
Completed as a fishing vessel  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1939  Bombed 19/12/1939 
Disposal Detail
Bombed and sunk off May Island in the Firth of Forth. 
 

 



« « Back