« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AARSTAD       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1921     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee   308 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2184 grt / 1284 nrt / 286.0 ft  43.5 ft  19.1 ft   
Engine builder Cooper & Greig Ltd., Dundee
Engine detail
T.3Cy. (21, 35 & 58 - 39in) 202nhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
DAGFIN - 1930 PUTTEN - 1935 HAV - 1938 OVE TOFT 
Subsequent owner and registration history

By 1930 A/S Eidsvold (Sverre Ditlev Simonsen) Oslo Norway. (PUTTEN)
By 1935 A/S Hav (Helmer Steubo & Co) Oslo. (HAV)
By 1938 Dampskslsk "Jutlandia" A/S (Jenstoft Mgr.) Copenhagen. Denmark. (OVE TOFT)
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back