« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AURIGA II    GBR  8119182 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981  30/11/1981  12/1981 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Campbeltown Shipyard Ltd, Campbeltown Trench Point   58 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
87 grt / 87 nrt / 21.74 m  7.17 m  3.48 m   
Engine builder Aabenraa Motor-fabrik Heinrich Callesen A/S, Aabenraa
Engine detail
5-427-EOT, 575bhp 423kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Vanko & Partners, St Abbs  Leith   
Other names
1989 ARCANE - 1999 WHITE WINGS - 2002 ARCANE - 2017 REPLENISH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11781 - Fishing No. LH449
1989 George Garden, Lossiemouth - Arthur Duthie & Co Ltd, Edinburgh, Regd. Inverness INS171
1999 William Smith, Peterhead - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Peterhead PD362
2002 McBride Fishing Co Ltd [Charles McBride], Newry, Regd. Newry N907
2008 Seine Net Ltd [Charles McBride], Newry
2017 Replenish FR LLP (George & Maurelle West, Russell Shepcar and Colin W Smith), Fraserburgh, Regd Aberdeen A77 
Vessel history
1989 158 gt 87 nt 
Remarks
Campbeltown 80

2018 Working as fishing/guard vessel from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back