« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRYSTAL RIVER    GBR  8025965 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981  06/02/1981   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Campbeltown Shipyard Ltd, Campbeltown Trench Point   54 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
100 grt / 46 nrt / 19.70 m  6.71 m  2.45 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
TBSC8, 500bhp 373kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
624bhp 465kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Roy Jones, Kilkeel & A. Robinson, Annalong  Belfast   
Other names
1991 ESHCOL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10710 - Fishing No. B346
1985 James B. Robertson, Portknockie, Regd. Banff BF32
1991 Allan Campbell, Cullen - Kinlochbervie Fishselling Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Buckie BCK65 
Vessel history
1989 150 gt 46 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under Scottish Fleet Resilience Scheme 2011
Broken up at Ghent 
 

 



« « Back