« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABERDEEN PILOT BOAT No 1     GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  26/02/1980  1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Pilot   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie At Buckie  177 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13.72 m       
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
170hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Aberdeen Harbour Board     
Other names
GLENUGIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Converted to a fishing boat.
RSS A11321 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 
We are still working on this one, But you can have this vessel pushed up the list by using our request Completion form and we will bring your ship to the top of the pile. request completion >>

 



« « Back