« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FLOURISH II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  278 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23 grt / 23 nrt / 15.51 m  5.58 m  2.07 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
290bhp 216kw, 1-screw

1991 Re-engined Caterpillar
310bhp 231kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Joseph Kay & others, Whalsay  Lerwick   
Other names
By 1989 HEATHERY BRAE IV - 1999 LEANDRA K - 2001 PRIMROSE II - 2008 JOANNA - 2016 MINCH HARVESTER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10749 - Fishing No. LK450
By 1986 Westside Fishermen Ltd, Scalloway
By 1989 George Innes, Portknockie, Regd. Banff BF87
By 1992 Andrew Innes, Portknockie - United Fish Selling Ltd, Buckie
1999 Anthony Kenning, Mallaig
2000 Iain Smith, Tarbert
2003 Primrose Fishing Ltd [Iain Smith], Tarbert
2007 Major Hartley, Hartlepool
2008 Donald A. MacNeil, Castlebay, Isle of Barra, Regd. Castlebay CY701
2016 Barratlantic Ltd, Northbay, Isle of Barra, Regd. Castlebay CY702 
Vessel history
1989 76 gt 29 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back