« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ENDEAVOUR II    GBR  8772829 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1993     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  576 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
78 grt / 78 nrt / 21.82 m  7.00 m  3.19 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
690bhp 514kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Lovie, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
1998 VENTURE - 2000 MARGARET JANE - 2007 VALIANT - 2007 DEVOTION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B13887 - Fishing No. BF515
1998 Peter Lovie, Whitehills BF821
2001 James Paul, Aberdeen - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen A907
2007 Angus Cumming, Burra Isle LK337
2007 Gary Smith & Partners LLP, Lerwick LK801 
Vessel history
1993 206 gt 78 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Lerwick 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back