« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARANATHA III    GBR  9060156 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1993     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  569 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
118 grt /  / 23.84 m  8.53 m  3.26 m   
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
6L23/30, 980bhp 731kw, 1 screw

2002 Re-engined Caterpillar
3512, 700bhp 522kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Pitcairn Fishing Co. Ltd (Charles N. Ogg), Lochinver  Ullapool   
Other names
1998 GENESIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B13883 - Fishing No. UL77
1998 Alan & David Watt, Macduff - Banffshire Fishselling Co Ltd, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF505
2003 Alan & David Watt, Macduff - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead
2010 Siseneg Ltd (Alison M. Watt), Banff - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead 
Vessel history
Hull by Yorkshire Dry Dock Co Ltd, Hull (331)
1993 362 gt 109 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Macduff & Scrabster 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back