« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JO SELJE    NLD  8919051 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1993  10/06/1993  11/1993 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Chemical  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Kvaerner Govan Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  305 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
22415 grt /  / 36804 dwt 183m  32.1m     
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
6cyl B&W oil engine driving single screw 15.5knots. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J O Offjell Rotterdam (Jo Tankers managers)  Rotterdam    
Other names
2010 SELJE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Name means "Willow" in Norwegian.  
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back