« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BROTHERS TOO    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 14.02 m  5.45 m  2.04 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
8L3B, 249bhp 186kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas B. Strachan & Alexander B. Strachan, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
By 1989 - SHARONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11541 - Fishing No. FR230
By 1986 Alexander B. Strachan, Fraserburgh
By 1989 G. Smith, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead FR230
1996 Douglas M. Welsh, Gourdon ME47 
Vessel history
1994 30 gt
1998 36 gt 25 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Gourdon/Montrose 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back