« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FRUITFUL BOUGH    GBR  9286891 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2004    25/02/2004 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  624 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
195 gt / 68 nt / 18.90 m  7.30 m  4.20 m  4.40 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, 537bhp 401kw, 1-screw, 10.3 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James, Robert & James Jr. West, Peterhead - Silver Fisheries, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
2019 JENNY AMBER - 2019 GRACIOUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C18082 - Fishing No. PD109
2007 JJR Fishing Ltd (James West), Peterhead
2010 Fruitful Bough Fishing Co Ltd, Inverness
2019 Registered Peterhead PD223
2019 MV Gracious Ltd [David A. West], Peterhead Regd. Peterhead PD103 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Drydock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back