« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHAWNEE  7340667  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  1975   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Argyll Ship & Boat Bld Co Ltd, Renfrew   5013 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
104 grt /  / 74.0 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-screw. 6 cyl Oil Engine. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hull Gates Shipping Co. Ltd, Grimsby.     
Other names
1980 PORTHOS II - 1989 AURELINE - 1992 RORQUAL IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1978 Sold to Delga Shipping Ltd, Lowestoft - Colne Shipping Ltd, mgrs.
1980 Sold to Armement Pierre Morvant, Lorient, France, and renamed PORTHOS II.
1986 Sold to Raymond Le Bourhis, Lorient, France.
1989 Sold to Allain et Ferand, Lorient, France, and renamed AURELINE.
1992 Sold to Rene Raymond Alvarez-Fueyo, Lorient, France, and renamed RORQUAL IV 
Vessel history
Stern trawler. (number probably 5103) 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back