« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PACIFIC PEACE  398999  GBR  8011782 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1982  15/10/1981  08/03/1982 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  253 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
37959 grt /  / 66844dwt 744ft  105ft    42ft 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/B&W oil engine driving single screw 14.5knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Furness Withy and Company London managed by C Y Tung Shipping Company Hong Kong  London   
Other names
1986 ATLANTIC HURON - 1988 CSL INNOVATOR - 1993 CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF - 2010 GENERAL PIAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Lombard Discount Ltd (Furness Withy [Shipping] Ltd, managers), London.
Egon Oldendorff 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Launched by Princess Alexandra.Converted to self unloading bulk carrier. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back