« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
Y VENTURE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1982     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wavebreaker Marine (Scotland) Ltd, Ayrshire    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
29 grt /  / 11.2 m       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
M 128kW 1-screw

1991 re-engined? - 222kW 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Troon   
Other names
1998 OUR VENTURE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1998 reg Brixham
2003 reg Kirkwall
by2009 ... King 
Vessel history
Completed at Troon
Fishery No. TN1; 1998 BM994; 2003 K355

1994 19grt 11.2m
1998 22gt
2003 33gt 12.8m 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
In service 2015 
 

 



« « Back