« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TRAQUAIR    GBR  8010738 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1982  20/08/1981   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, Port Glasgow   485 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
5967 grt /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
GAZ LIBERTY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
See entry under Ailsa S.B. for full details. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back