« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MORECAMBE FLAME  399325     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1982     
Vessel type Vessel description
   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
UIE Shipbuilding (Scotland) Ltd, Clydebank   188 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6047 grt / 5446 nrt /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
No propulsion 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  London   
Other names
DOUGLAS ACCOMMODATION PLATFORM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 
We are still working on this one, But you can have this vessel pushed up the list by using our request Completion form and we will bring your ship to the top of the pile. request completion >>

 



« « Back