« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JASPER II    GBR  8774384 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 16.18 m  6.55 m  2.90 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
280bhp 209kw, 1-screw

1986 Re-engined Kelvin
415bhp 309kw

Re-engined Kelvin
TASC8, 359bhp 268kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George S. Forman, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1997 GUIDING STAR - 1999 RENOWN - 2010 ONWARD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13225 - Fishing No. PD174
By 1992 Richard Brewer, Whitby
1992 Allan Blackie, Eyemouth, Regd. Berwick BK7
1997 David Wilson, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR897
1999 John W. M. Anderson, Out Skerries, Shetland, Regd. Lerwick LK37
2003 Anthony Conium, Padstow
2007 Ralph Calvin, Whitehaven
2010 Glenluce Fishing Co Ltd, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N336
2014 Ryan Whitehead, Maryport, Regd. Maryport MT100
2018 Unknown owners, Regd. North Shields SN199
2019 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 108 gt 47 nt
2003 Converted to netter
2007 Converted to twin rig trawler 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back