« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST ADRIAN II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
z..Old Kilpatrick,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 21 nrt / 11.98 m  5.49 m  1.98 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
289bhp 216kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Cummins
290bhp 216kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David N. Tod, Cellardyke  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
2011 IMOGEN II - 2012 KAYLEIGH M 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12187 - Fishing No. KY202
1995 Miller of Crail Ltd (David N. Tod), Cellardyke
2011 Unknown owners, Regd. Penzance PZ110
2012 Unknown owners, Regd. Oban OB15
By 2019 S & B Fish (Agency) Ltd, Kilmarnock 
Vessel history
1994 24 gt
1998 29 gt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Troon 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back