« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASPIRE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
36 grt / 36 nrt / 15.94 m  5.58 m  2.56 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
330bhp 246kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Andrew R. Smith, Burra Isle & Robert H. Couper, Wester Skeld, Shetland  Lerwick   
Other names
2008 STELLA MARIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12586 - Fishing No. LK239
By 1986 L.W. Clark & others, Shetland
By 1992 Ewan G. Mowat, Ollaberry, Shetland - L.H.D. Ltd, Lerwick
2008 MB Stella Maris Ltd [Bruce McLean], Gairloch, Regd. Castlebay CY250
 
Vessel history
1989 81 gt 36 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Gairloch 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back