« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BERACHAH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 17.33 m  6.07 m  2.09 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
398bhp 296kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Kyle & Philip Johnson, Portavogie  Belfast   
Other names
1983 FAIRWAY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13237 - Fishing No. B322
1983 Alexander Summers, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD197
1989 Alexander Henderson, Mallaig, Regd. Oban OB451
 
Vessel history
1989 71 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned 
 

 



« « Back