« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STEADFAST II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
47 grt / 47 nrt / 20.91 m  6.13 m  2.22 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
D379, 565bhp 421kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander West, Memsie  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1992 ROBIAN II - 1995 RAYMARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11636 - Fishing No. FR443
1992 Ian Bruce, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR29
1995 Raymond Ritchie, Whitehills - Kinlochbervie Fish Selling Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Banff BF572
 
Vessel history
1989 143 gt 45 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back