« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CASEMAR    GBR  8784303 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1995     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
35 grt / 35 nrt / 15.06 m  5.84 m  2.47 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406B-DITA, 261bhp 195kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter N. Mitchell, Ayton  Leith   
Other names
2007 PREVAIL II - 2008 ASTERIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B14549 - Fishing No. LH502
2007 Balmoor Enterprises Ltd, Macduff, Regd. Peterhead PD346
2008 Alasdair Montgomery, Isle of Skye, Regd. Broadford BRD250
2014 Paul H. Coffey, Portavogie, Regd. Belfast B185
2015 Registered Belfast B377
2018 Unknown owners, Regd. Padstow PW377 
Vessel history
Fitted out by Eyemouth Boatbuilding Co Ltd, Eyemouth (Yard No. 226)
108 gt 35 nt
2007 Refit
2018 Converted to potter 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Hartlepool, based at Newlyn 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back