« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACHIEVE    GBR  8699895 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1995     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  581 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
74 grt / 74 nrt / 19.59 m  6.88 m  3.43 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
420bhp 313kw, 1 screw

2000 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412TA, 650bhp 485kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James G. Pirie & others, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
2000 REBECCA - 2008 DAVANLIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B14370 - Fishing No. BF223
2000 Adam Tait & others Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR148
2000 Adam Tait & others, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR143
2001 Melantic Ltd, Fraserburgh
2008 Davlin Fishing Co Ltd (David McDonald) , Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR890 
Vessel history
1998 142 gt 74 nt
2000 157 gt 74 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing/Guard Vessel based at Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back