« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHALLENGE II    GBR  9119713 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1995    09/1995 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  580 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
170 grt /  / 23.90 m  8.70 m  5.10 m   
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
6L23/30-DKV, 980bhp 731kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Gavin Thain, Peterhead  Ullapool   
Other names
2009 ARTEMIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B14431 - Fishing No. UL33
2007 Nortemara Ltd, Avoch UL331
2009 Nortemara Ltd, Avoch INS564
2014 Unknown Owners, Inverness INS564  
Vessel history
Hull by Yorkshire Dry Dock Co. Ltd, Hull (338)
1999 407 gt
2007 399 gt 170 nt
 
Remarks
2018 Working as Guard Vessel based at Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back