« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WYSZKOW    POL  7725532 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979  01/03/1979  08/10/1979 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scotstoun Marine Ltd, Glasgow Scotstoun  239 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2997 gt / 1613 nt / 4378 dwt 95.05 m  14.64 m  7.60 m   
Engine builder Zgoda Zaklady Urzadzen Technic, Swietochiowice
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (400 x 480mm), 3000bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Polish Shipping (Polska Zegluga Morska), Szczecin  Szczecin   
Other names
2006 SIDER SHINE - 2006 GLORIA II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up 21/02/2011 
Disposal Detail
21/02/2011 arrived at Aliaga for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back