« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALISON MARY   379242  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979  14/02/1979   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   78 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 16 nrt / 16.82 m  5.58 m  2.45 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
8L3B 230hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David I. Russell, Kilkeel  Newry   
Other names
1985 INVESTOR - 2000 ROSE OF SHARON V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A14648 - Fishing No. N308
1985 Allan Dawson & Others, Seahouses BK107
2000 George Alasdair Moody, Longniddry LH250 
Vessel history
1989 65 nt, 43 nt  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2001  Stranded  
Disposal Detail
Ran aground outside Seahouses Harbour in December 2001. Broken up where she lay. 
 

 



« « Back