« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SIERADZ    POL  7725556 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979  30/11/1978  05/1979 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scotstoun Marine Ltd, Glasgow Scotstoun  238 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2997 gt / 1613 nt / 4378 dwt 95.05 m  14.64 m  7.60 m   
Engine builder Zgoda Zaklady Urzadzen Technic, Swietochiowice
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (400 x 480mm), 3000bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Polish Shipping (Polska Zegluga Morska), Szczecin  Szczecin   
Other names
2007 TKB TAKANO - 2010 JB RUBIN - 2012 ORION NEBULA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Goplo Shipping
Jupiter Shipping
2008 Toyama Kaigai Boeki Co Ltd, St. Kitts & Nevis 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2014  Broken Up 24/09/2014 
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back