« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARRIVAIN  379244  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 24 nrt / 17.95 m  6.85 m  1.98 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
435bhp 324kw, 1-screw

1997 Re-engined Kelvin
TAS8, 374bhp 279kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Archiebald Teggarty, Kilkeel  Newry   
Other names
1990 BOUNTIFUL - 2013 AMY HARRIS IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A24152 - Fishing No. N336
1983 J. McDowell, Kilkeel
1985 Robert J. McCullough, Kilkeel
1987 Richard Brewer, Whitby, Regd, Whitby WY170
1990 James Watt, Gardenstown - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF79
1997 George West, Gardenstown
1999 James M. Coffey, Portavogie, Regd. Belfast B377
2007 Richard H. James, Ardglass, Regd. Belfast B37
2013 Galbraith Trawlers Ltd, Campbeltown, Regd. Campbeltown CN35 
Vessel history
1989 93 gt 54 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2018  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Girvan 
 

 



« « Back