« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MCLEANS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1947     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Engineering Co Ltd, Macduff   70 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 20.33 m  5.85 m  2.22 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
152bhp 113kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D. McLean, Gardenstown  Banff   
Other names
1987 GIRL EMILY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A19698 - Fishing No. BF147
1967 John Dixon, Howth, Regd. Dublin D319
1987 Seamus P. Curran, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N90 
Vessel history
1968 61 grt 40 nrt
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1993  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up at Kilkeel under 1993/94 scheme 
 

 



« « Back