« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GIRL IRENE  148825  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1959     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Watt & Sons, Banff Banff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt / 9 nrt / 11.70 m loa  4.57 m  2.15 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
66bhp 49kw, 1-screw

By 1967 Re-engined Gardner
5L3, 107bhp 80kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Bailey, North Shields  North Shields   
Other names
By 1989 ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A22980 - Fishing No. SN19
196x Thomas W. Scorer, Sunderland
By 1969 Peter Stephen & others, Aberdeen
By 1974 James G. Stephen & others, Peterhead
By 1977 Donald C. MacLeod & William MacLeod, Scalpay, Regd. Stornoway SY222
By 1982 M.A. Smith, Gorleston on Sea
By 1989 registered at North Shields SN19
By 1992 Mark Pryce-Williams, Colwyn Bay
By 1993 Patrick Humphrey, Padstow
1994 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 13 grt 13nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back