« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RADETTA  181253  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962    07/1962 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & John Blackie, Port Seton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
26 grt / 13 nrt / 34 TM 51.8 ft LOA  13.9 ft  7.4 ft  6.5 ft 
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
1-screw. Oil engine 4 cyl 62 bhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  South Shields  06/11/1962 
Other names
By 1975 SPELLBOUND II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1965 E H Niblett, MBE. Home port South Shields.
By 1975 J L Timmis. SPELLBOUND II Home port Salcombe.
By 1980 V C R Irwin, BVMS, MRCVS. SPELLBOUND II Home port Dartmouth 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by Alan H Buchanan Ltd. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back