« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HOPE  167017  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Dipping Lug
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & Son, Cockenzie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
46 grt / 37 nrt / 87 TM 63.5 ft  19.2 ft  7.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1919 1-screw. Paraffin motor 4 cyl (7.5" x 10") 50 bhp by Bergius Co Ltd, Glasgow 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Leith  07/03/1939 
Other names
By 1939 HOPEHILL 
Subsequent owner and registration history

By 1939 James Black, West Regent Street, Glasgow 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Converted Fishing Vessel. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back