« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
UL  149162  AUT   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  29/05/1911   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  224 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
854 grt / 512 nrt / 762 tm 226.0 ft  29.1 ft  16.1 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (16, 26 & 42 - 27in) 138NHP 190lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Archduke Charles Stefan Lussinpiciolo, Austria     
Other names
VANDUARA - SAYONARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1927 Registered Dover. 05/08/1927 as VANDUARA.
By 1930 Robert G. Fothergill, Royal Thames Yacht Club, London. (VANDUARA - Dover)
1934 Registered Southampton.
By 1938 Major Ralph S. Grigg, London. (SAYONARA - Southampton)
1950 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back