« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AGAWA  123024  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  20/09/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  205 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
602 grt / 186 nrt / 667 tm 214.8 ft  27.6 ft  16.1 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T4cyl. (17, 27, 31 & 31 - 27in) 180lb. 165NHP.
fitted for oil fuel 

First owner First port of register Registration date
C. W. Harkness, New York  Leith  23/02/1907 
Other names
CYTHERA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Register closed 1907
By 1938 Mrs William L. Harkness, New York. (CYTHERA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back