« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VENETIA  118707  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1905  20/05/1905   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  200 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
577 grt / 204 nrt / 179.2 ft  26.4 ft  15.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
F. W. Sykes, Huddersfield.  Leith  22/07/1905 
Other names
EROS - VENETIA - TRENORA - NIKI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1915-1930 Frederick Swithinbank, Denham, Bucks.
1933 Registered Southampton.
b-By 1940 Lord Inverforth of Southgate, London.

1951 as NIKI Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back